Townhouse Andheri Sakinaka Metro Formerly Hotel Amour

Plot No. 498 Opposite Peninsula Grand, 90 Feet Road, Near Sakinaka Metro Station, Satya Nagar, Sathi D Souza Nagar, Andheri East, Andheri, Mumbai, India - Near Mumbai Airport
5.1/10 · 477 reviews

Nestled in the Western Suburbs district of Mumbai, the 3-star budget Townhouse Andheri Sakinaka Metro Formerly Hotel Amour Mumbai is 2.9 km from such cultural places of interest as the Red Carpet Wax Museum. The comfortable hotel offers 60 rooms and amenities such as baggage storage.

Location

The hotel is located approximately a 5-minute walk from Saki Naka tube station and about 10 minutes' drive from the Hakone Entertainment Centre. The Sri Sri Radha Gopinath Temple is within 4 km of the Townhouse Andheri Sakinaka Metro Formerly Hotel Amour Mumbai, while Chhatrapati Shivaji International airport is 5 km from it. Around 15 minutes by car from this accommodation, guests will also find Heritage Garden. The hotel is 50 metres from Maharashtra Weight Bridge bus stop and 4.9 km from Andheri train station in Mumbai.

Rooms

A fan and climate control, along with complimentary Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, are featured in the cosy rooms. The rooms boast a minimalistic interior. They also come with private bathrooms.

Food & Drinks

Mitron serves Italian cuisine and is located fairly close to the Townhouse Andheri Sakinaka Metro Formerly Hotel Amour.

Why choose Townhouse Andheri Sakinaka Metro Formerly Hotel Amour Mumbai

Select room
  • Air-conditioned rooms with private bathroom

  • Free WiFi in all areas

  • 24-hour room service available

  • Flat-screen TV with cable channels

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • 24-hour services

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

General
  • Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed
1/4

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

Property services

  • 24-hour reception
  • Security
  • Luggage storage
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Sitting area

In the bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

General facilities

  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key card access
  • Key access

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 12:00 until 23:59
Check-out:
until 11:00

Enter dates to see availability

From USD 33 per night
Check-in 29 Jul 2026
Check-out 30 Jul 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
Current offers Editor's Pick

Summer Deal

Up to 15% off
Make the most of summer with up to 15% off and free breakfast – limited-time offer.

Mobile-Only Deal

An exclusive discount – get up to 10% off when you book from your phone.

Members Only Rate

Up to 15% off
Join now to unlock up to 15% off on your dates – visible to members only.

Early Booking Discount

Up to 20% off
Save up to 20% when you book at least 30 days before your trip.

Family Package Deal

Up to 20% off
Save up to 20% with special family packages that include your stay, meals, and fun for the kids..

Rooms

Photos of Townhouse Andheri Sakinaka Metro Formerly Hotel Amour Mumbai

Location of Townhouse Andheri Sakinaka Metro Formerly Hotel Amour Mumbai

Plot No. 498 Opposite Peninsula Grand, 90 Feet Road, Near Sakinaka Metro Station, Satya Nagar, Sathi D Souza Nagar, Andheri East, Andheri, Mumbai, India

 -  Near Mumbai Airport
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Townhouse Andheri Sakinaka Metro Formerly Hotel Amour Mumbai

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Mumbai

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Popular hotels all over the world

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    Enter dates to see availability
    From USD 33 per night
    Check-in 29 Jul 2026
    Check-out 30 Jul 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    29 Jul 2026
    30 Jul 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Super Townhouse Andheri Sakinaka Metro Formerly Hotel Amour
    Check-in:
    from 12:00 until 23:59
    Check-out:
    until 11:00